You never know nowadays with how deceiving companies can be.. one small thing on the label could be something completely different than what you thought it was.. I don’t like the knorr rices simply for the fact they are very high calorie..
Vegetarian, but not vegan. The great thing about being vegan is that milk, honey and eggs are allergens so they’re listed in bold under the ingredients. Of course, there are other ingredients that are totally not vegan but it’s easy to look and see if it’s in the allergens.