BE A PART OF THE PETA2 MOVEMENT
  • Milk protein

    Profile photo of mmmtonia

    Over a year ago

    If it has milk protein that’s not vegan is it? Cause I have the Veggie cheese but it has milk protein in it.

Please log in to reply.

  • Profile photo of Sagojyou

    Over a year ago

    Nope, it’s not vegan! Daiya cheese is, though!

    You must be logged in to reply to this topic.
  • Profile photo of MeowitsKarlyn

    Over a year ago

    Unfortunately, Go Veggie! brand usually has casein(milk protein) in it. If that’s the brand you’re talking about, I had that same problem! If you look SPECIFICALLY for the purple package of Go Veggie! it will be labeled “vegan”.

    You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Chatting Today

casey now chatting boards

PLEASE READ:

All animal emergencies (injured, stray, neglected, abused, etc) should be reported to our Emergency Response Team, not posted on the Boards.

Recent Activities